Career Best collections for Gopichand

Macho Hero Gopichand’s recently released film Pantham is doing wonders near the box office. The film has the collection of decent figures near box office compared to Gopichand’s Market value.  The film has collected nearly 6.77 crores worldwide share from a gross of Rs 10.50 crore. And it is best first weekend collections in Gopichand’s career.

Here are the Area wise collections

Area Collections
Nizam 1,96,00,000
UA 83,03,531
Guntur 64,59,159
Ceeded 1,05,00,000
East 46,42,443
West 37,27,623
Krishna 43,49,284
Nellore 26,00,000
Total AP&TS 6.02 Cr
Rest of India 50,00,000
Overseas 25,00,000
Total 4-day worldwide share Rs 6.77 Cr

However we have to wait and see  can the film manage to collect decent amounts in week days or not.